222 Dey Road Cranbury, NJ 08512 Contact# (609)297-8797
Email: jeeyarasramam@jetusa.org

 Temple Timings:
Monday to Friday
8.30am to 11am & 5.00pm to 8pm
Saturday & Sunday
8.00am to 12pm & 5.00pm to 8.00pm

Every Saturday 8am SriVenkateswara Suprabhatha Seva

Margazhi Dance Competition Results 2021

Judges
Guru Tejeswini Rao
Guru Saikantha Raparla

Congratulations to all Winners and Participants!

Bharatanatyam
Age (8-10)
1st Prize – Akshath Piram
2nd prize- Sihi Hebbar
3rd prize – Charvi Potluri
3rd prize – Anusha Ramachandran

Age – (11-13)
1st prize – Shreya Sharath
2nd Prize – Shreenidhi Ravishankar
3rd prize – Swapna Ramachandran

Age – (14-16)
1st prize – Svana Shankar
2nd prize – Isha Umamageshwaran

Kuchupudi
Age (8-10)
1st Prize – Siri Gurram
2nd prize – Raaga Naishadha Janakanoori
3rd Prize – Srividya Reddy Karra
3rd Prize – Siri Matta

Age (11-13)
1st prize – Sai Samyuktha
2nd prize – Srita Budharaju
3rd prize – Haasini Matta
3rd Prize – Akshaya Pulyapudi

Age (14-16)
1st prize – Shrinija Dandibhotla
2nd prize – Meera Mayreddy
3rd prize – Vaishnavi Banda
3rd prize-Avantika Manna
3rd Prize – Bhavagna Daguumati
Special Mention: Sahasra Pabba

Semi classical
Age (8-10)
1st prize – Drisana Reddy
2nd prize – Akshara Ramasagaram

Age (11-13)
1st Prize – Sai Samyuktha
2nd prize – Shreya Sharath
3rd Prize – Dyuti Krothapalli
3rd Prize – Shreeya Gurram

Age (14-16)
1st Prize – Amrutha Vadlamani

Videos

Ages Groups: 14-16

Shrinija Dandibhotla 1st
https://youtu.be/8ek-Sd0SEI8

Meera Mayreddy 2nd
https://youtu.be/Vz4BjSAIExg

Avantika Manna. 3rd
https://youtu.be/NUxQLiiXcJ0

Vaishnavite Banda. 3rd
https://youtu.be/pEHXcstbGy4

Bhavagna Daggumati 3rd
https://youtu.be/a932sVIxveU

Age Group: 11-13

Sai Samyukta Renducintala. 1st
https://youtu.be/wumXGEgPriI

Sritha Budharaju 2nd
https://youtu.be/un7Q4TnzfBU

Akshaya Pulyapadu. 3rd
https://youtu.be/ugw8_c696yc

Hasini Matta. 3rd
https://youtu.be/izNDKeuz_1M

Age Group : 8-10

Siri Gurram. 1st
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xb0sQiBDfgg

Raaga Naishadha Janaknoori. 2nd
https://youtu.be/k98PE2l6Se4

Sri Vidya Reddy 3rd
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tgklW_fENl8&t=131s

Siri Matta. 3rd
https://youtu.be/Lfc3BKHFzOQ

Bharatnatyam:

Group 14-16
Svana Shankar 1st
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=377UsGChoXM

Isha Umamageswaran 2nd
https://youtu.be/tdL1GDiheHQ

Age Group 11-13

Shreya Sharath. 1st
https://youtu.be/nDsJijqJGYk

Shreenidhi Ravishanker 2nd
https://youtu.be/8jsdWONqmfo

Swapna Ramachandran
https://youtu.be/hzXxjoHKJdw

Age Group 8-10

Akshat Piram. 1st
https://youtu.be/VgVUWPNNS8g

Shini Hebbar 2nd
https://youtu.be/BIBJ-YU-CdA

Charvi Potluri 3rd
https://youtu.be/CaObRJ7EmqQ

Anusha Ramachandran
https://youtu.be/AACFM0Div_U

Semi Classical:
Age Group. 8-10
Drisana Reddy Bheemangorola 1st

Akshara Ramasagaram 2nd

https://youtu.be/wKlhISIgTPM

Age group 12-14

Sai Samyukta Renduchintala 1st

https://youtu.be/NHWSgG00jYU

Shreya Sharat 2nd

https://youtu.be/o81Sym4acHQ

Dyuti Krothapalli 3rd

https://youtu.be/xyd6y2wZtXA

Shreeya Gurram 3rd

https://youtu.be/xyd6y2wZtXA

Age 14-16
Amrutha Vadlamani 1st